World Cup 2019 schedule is out already. The world Cup is going to start on 30th May 2019 and is going to end on July 14th. World Cup is followed by 10 teams this year. World Cup is played after every four Years. This is the final World cup 2019 schedule

Teams

World cup 2019 teams

India

World cup 2019 teams england

England

West Indies

World cup 2019 teams pakistan

Pakistan

srilanka team worldcup

Sri Lanka

bangladesh World cup 2019 teams

Bangladesh

World cup 2019 teams australia

Australia

Afghanistan World cup 2019 teams

Afghanistan

South africa World cup 2019 teams

South Africa

Newzealand worldcup team

New Zealand

World Cup 2019 Schedule

No. Date Match Time Venue

1.

30th May

England vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

2.

31th May

West Indies vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

3.

1st June

New Zealand vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

4.

1st June

Afghanistan vs Australia

6:00 PM

County Ground, Bristol

5.

2nd June

South Africa vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

6.

3rd June

England vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

7.

4th June

Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

8.

5th June

South Africa vs India

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

9.

5th June

Bangladesh vs New Zealand

6:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

10.

6th June

Australia vs West Indies

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

11.

7th June

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

County Ground, Bristol

12.

8th June

England vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

13.

8th June

Afghanistan vs New Zealand

6:00 PM

C.A Country Ground, Taunto

14.

9th June

India vs Australia

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

15.

10th June

South Africa vs West Indies

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

16.

11th June

Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

County Ground, Bristol

17.

12th June

Australia vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

C.A Country Ground, Taunto

18.

13th June

India vs New Zealand

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

19.

14th June

England vs West Indies

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

20.

15th June

Sri Lanka vs Australia

3:00 PM

Kennington Oval, London

21.

15th June

South Africa vs Afghanistan

6:00 PM

Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

22.

16th June

India vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

23.

17th June

West Indies vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

C.A Country Ground, Taunto

24.

18th June

England vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

25.

19th June

New Zealand vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

26.

20th June

Australia vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Trent Bridge, Nottingham

27.

21th June

England vs Sri Lanka

3:00 PM

Headingley Leeds

28.

22th June

India vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

29.

22th June

West Indies vs New Zealand

6:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

30.

23th June

Pakistan vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Lord’s London

31.

24th June

Bangladesh vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

The Rose Bowl, Southampton

32.

25th June

England vs Australia

3:00 PM

Lord’s London

33.

26th June

New Zealand vs Pakistan

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

34.

27th June

West Indies vs India

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

35.

28th June

Sri Lanka vs South Africa

3:00 PM

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

36.

29th June

Pakistan vs Afghanistan

3:00 PM

Headingley Leeds

37.

29th June

New Zealand vs Australia

6:00 PM

Lord’s London

38.

30th June

England vs India

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

39.

1st July

Sri Lanka vs West Indies

3:00 PM

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

40.

2nd July

Bangladesh vs India

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

41.

3rd July

England vs New Zealand

3:00 PM

Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

42.

4rd July

Afghanistan vs West Indies

3:00 PM

Headingley Leeds

43.

5th July

Pakistan vs Bangladesh

3:00 PM

Lord’s London

44.

6th July

Sri Lanka vs India

3:00 PM

Headingley Leeds

45.

6th July

Australia vs South Africa

6:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

46.

9th July

Team vs Team (1st Semi Final) 1 v 4

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

47.

9th July

Team vs Team (2nd Semi Final) 2 v 3

3:00 PM

Edgbaston, Birmingham

48.

9th July

Team vs Team (Final)

3:00 PM

Old Trafford, Manchester

YearWinnerRunner-Up
1975West- IndiesAustralia
1979West- IndiesEngland
1983IndiaWest- Indies
1987AustraliaEngland
1992PakistanEngland
1996Sri LankaAustralia
1999AustraliaPakistan
2003AustraliaIndia
2007AustraliaSri Lanka
2011IndiaSri Lanka
2015AustraliaNew Zealand